Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Motorized Transfer Trolley, 0n-Rail Transfer Carts, Transfer Trailer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment, Cable Drum Operated Ladel Transfer Cart Supplier for Steel Plant on Rails, Cement Plant Using Motorized Transfer Vehicle Powered From Conducting Railways and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products KPJ Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment

Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $7,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Certificate: ISO9000
Capacity: 35t
Material: Steel
Style: Steel Box and Girder
Type: Power Pallet Truck
Entry Type: 2-Way

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPJ-35T
OEM: Accepted
Application: Industry ,Factory ,Warehouse
Speed: 0-20m/Min
Color: Customized
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: According to The Customer Demand
Specification: GB/T6127-92
Origin: Xinxiang City ,Hennan Province,China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8428909090

Product Description

Brief introduction---Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment
Rail material automatic guided vehicles, also called transfer trolley, transfer cart and climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling equipment.Heavy equipment machinery electric railway wagon transport characterized as simple structure, easy to maintain and operate heavy carrying capacity, be friendly to the environment, etc.
Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment


Working principle---Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment
Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment is powered by cable reel(cable drum) which is installed in the trolley. We are adopts the magnetic coupling cable reel, it can make sure that there is no force on the cable and the cable can be wound and released evenly (if the running distance is more than 50m, a cable arranger is needed to arrange the cable automatically.
Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment


Components of Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment
Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment is powered by cable reel(cable drum) which is consists of trolley frame, transmission device (driving wheel set), cable reel, electrical control components and operation devices and so on.
Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment


KPJ series Motorized Transfer Trolley list
ModelKPJ-2TKPJ-10TKPJ-20TKPJ-30TKPJ-50TKPJ-63TKPJ-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table size(mm)length(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)5005506006507008001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050757575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)0.81.52.545.57.515
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.545.66.57.310.526.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100

Advantages of Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment
Safety, flexibility, stable start;
Long lifetime;
using frequency;
Simple operation;
High efficiency;
No restriction of the running time
Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment


Application of Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment
Run on the straight railways or on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways to carry many material;
High-temperature and anti-explosion condition;
It can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mould Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment


About Us
Established in 2003,Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd covers an area of 300,000 square meters.It's a professional manufacturer and service provider of concentration of scientific research, product, service, which integrates enterprises and specializes in manufacturing electric transfer trolley.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, which have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions.
Heavy Load Motorized Transfer Trolley Used to Transfer Heavy Equipment



Our after-serive
1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material
3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers
4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.


Our producing scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path

How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
All of our motorized transfer trolley all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
What capacity do you need?
This trasnfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
How about the running distance?
How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Sallie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now