Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

0n-Rail Transfer Carts, Ac Powered Rail Car, Automated Pallet Transfer Car manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant, High Speed Heavy Industry Dies Flat Cart for Factory and Warehouse, Hot Selling Steel Profile Motorized Transport Equipment for Steel Factory on Rails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Cable drum rail transfer vehicle Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant

Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $32,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Certificate: ISO9000
Capacity: 35t
Material: Steel
Style: Steel Box and Girder
Type: Power Pallet Truck
Entry Type: 2-Way

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPJ-35T
Trademark: HPC
Transport Package: According to The Customer Demand
Specification: GB/T6127-92
Origin: Xinxiang City ,Hennan Province,China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8428909090

Product Description

Brief introduction---Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
Transfer facility, also called transfer trolley, transfer cart and climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling
equipment. rail material transfer shot blast booth van characterized as simple structure, easy to maintain and operate
heavy carrying capacity, be friendly to the environment, etc.
Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant

Working principle---Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
This kind of Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant is powered by cable reel(cable drum) which is
installed in the trolley. We are adopts the magnetic coupling cable reel, it can make sure that there is no force on the
cable and the cable can be wound and released evenly (if the running distance is more than 50m, a cable arranger is
needed to arrange the cable automatically. This Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant can
application the workiing voltage from 220v-415v.
Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
 
Components of Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
This kind of Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant is powered by cable reel(cable drum) which is
consists of trolley frame, transmission device (driving wheel set), cable reel, electrical control components and
operation devices and so on.

Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant

KPJ series  Parameter List
Model
KPJ-2TKPJ-10TKPJ-20TKPJ-30TKPJ-50TKPJ-63TKPJ-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table size(mm)length(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)5005506006507008001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050757575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)0.81.52.545.57.515
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.545.66.57.310.526.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100

Advantages of Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
  • Safety, flexibility, stable start;
  • Long lifetime;
  • using frequency;
  • Simple operation;
  • High efficiency;
  • No restriction of the running time
Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
Application of Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
  • Run on the straight railways or on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways to carry many material;
  • High-temperature and anti-explosion condition;
  • It can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial,
  • Mould Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and
  • Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to
  • workshop or from bay to warehouse.
Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant
 
Package and delivery
Kpj-Ld-35ton Electric Flat Car with Cable Reel for Heavy Plant

About Us
Established in 2003,Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd covers an area of 300,000 square
meters.It's a professional manufacturer and service provider of concentration of scientific research, product, service,
which integrates enterprises and specializes in manufacturing electric transfer trolley.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,
SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, which have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

 
Our after-serive
1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.

2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material

3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers

4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace
relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and
Preserve the image of our company.

Our producing scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
All of our transfer carts all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please kindly
providing the following inforamtion:
  • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This trasnfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now