Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Electric Rail Trolley, Rail Transfer Cart, Motorized Transfer Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling, High Speed Heavy Industry Dies Flat Cart for Factory and Warehouse, Hot Selling Steel Profile Motorized Transport Equipment for Steel Factory on Rails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Towed cable rail car Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $10,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 40 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Load Capacity(T): 19
Table Size(mm): 4000′ 2200′ 600
Speed(M/Min): 30
Wheel Diameter(mm): 400
Wheel Tread(mm): 3200
Max. Wheel Pressure(Kn): 64.5

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPT-19T
Weight(T): 3.8
Motor Power(Kw): 2.2
Colour: Yellow / Red / Blue
Volume: >30000L
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: Generally According to Customers′ Demands.
Specification: GB/T6127-92
Origin: Xinxiang City, Henan Province, China(Mainland)
HS Code: 8428909090

Product Description

Brief introduction for Mobile cable operated electric rail trolley for heavy material handling
This kind of electric rail trolley is powered by the mobile cable which conducts AC 380v directly into the electrical
control system of the electric rail trolley to let it start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so
on.This electric rail trolley can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways,the mobile cable is placed between two
rails.
 Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling


Components show
This kind of KPT series electric rail trolley is composed by electric rail carriage frame, the electric motor, gear reducer,
wheel, electrical appliance box, Mobile cable, Shaft and connecting shaft, handle box, alarm light, buffer device,
pendant control or wireless remote control and some other accessories and so on.
 

Application of Mobile cable operated electric rail trolley
Mobile cable operated electric rail trolley is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as
steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops:
transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and
multi-bay workshops, etc

Characters of Mobile cable operated electric rail trolley
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
·  Adjustable speed
 

Technical Parameters of Mobile cable operated electric rail trolley
ModelKPT-2tKPJ-20tKPT-50tKPT-100tKPT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800380049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Processing Line
 Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

Packing&Delivery
 Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation
and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company,
which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate
and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany,
Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
 

Our Certificate show
 Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

Our Customer show
 Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

Our production application show
 Mobile Cable Operated Electric Rail Trolley for Heavy Material Handling

Why choose us

·  BEFANBY's electric rail trolley are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's electric rail trolley are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's electric rail trolley are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability
and long lifetime.
·  BEFANBY's electric rail trolley 's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of
factory material transfer carts.
·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart
drawing and operation manual.

Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
· opinions:
1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to
limite travel)
2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
 How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
All of our electric rail trolley all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please
kindly providing the following information:
Transfer or handling what material/cargo?What capacity do you need?This transfer trolley is running on rails or ground
(floor)?Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?How about the running distance?How many working
hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now