Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Rail Transfer Car, Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car, 60t Capacity Electric Transfer Car manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller, High Speed Heavy Industry Dies Flat Cart for Factory and Warehouse, Hot Selling Steel Profile Motorized Transport Equipment for Steel Factory on Rails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
  • 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
  • 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
  • 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
  • 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
  • 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller

60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $12,500/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Load Capacity(T): 60t
Table Size(Mm): 5000′ 2500′ 700
Speed(M/Min): 25
Wheel Tread(Mm): 2500
Wheel Diameter(Mm): 500
Rail Gauge(Mm): 1435

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPJ-60T
Motor Power(Kw): 5.5
Max. Wheel Pressure(T): 16.5
Fuel: Electric
Certification: ISO9000
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: Generally We Delivry Products by Container.
Specification: GB/T6127-92
Origin: Xinxiang City, Henan Province, China(Mainland)
HS Code: 8248910000

Product Description

Brief introduction--- 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
Rail transfer car, also called transfer trolley, transfer cart and climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling
equipment. This kind of rail transfer car is powered by cable reel (also called cable drum) to drive wheels and make the
car start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This rail transfer car can be used both on
the "s"and arc-shaped railways.


Characters of 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
·  Adjustable speed

Parameters of 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
ModelKPJ-2tKPJ-20tKPJ-50tKPJ-100tKPJ-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002000250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of 60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
Rail transfer car can transfer and handling structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant:
transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries:
shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc

Processing Line
60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
Packing&Delivery
60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture,
installation and after-sales service of rail transfer car, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a
modernized management team and excellent staff. And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8
national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico,
USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.

60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
Our Certificate show
60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
Our Customer show
60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller

Our production application show

60t Electric Powered Rail Transfer Car with Roller
Why choose us

·  BEFANBY's rail transfer car are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's rail transfer car are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's rail transfer car are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability
and long lifetime.

·  BEFANBY's rail transfer car's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of
factory material transfer carts.

·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart
drawing and operation manual.

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
·  load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
·  opinions:
1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to
limit travel)

2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer car?
·  All of our rail transfer car all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer car,please kindly
providing the following information:
  • Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This transfer car is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now