Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Rail Transfer Trolley, Motorized Transfer Trolley, Transfer Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line, High Speed Heavy Industry Dies Flat Cart for Factory and Warehouse, Hot Selling Steel Profile Motorized Transport Equipment for Steel Factory on Rails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Busbar powered rail material handling cart Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line

Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 600/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Certifictaion: Ce,ISO9000,SGS
OEM: Accepted
Speed: 0-20m/Min
Material: Steel
Load Capacity: 1-300t
Color: Customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPC
Power Supply: Busbar Powered
Application: Industry ,Factory ,Warehouse
Export Markets: Global
Condition: New
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: According to Your Requirements.
Specification: CE, ISO9000, SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 8428909090

Product Description

Brief introduction--- Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
This kind of rail transfer trolley by safety sliding wire which is can running on the straight,"s" or arc-shaped railways rails,
to warehouse to transfer material or equipment between workshops with the crane accessories. This rail transfer trolley
is a very popular product in South America market. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer of rail 

transfer trolley with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing.
 
Working principle---- Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
Rail transfer trolley is that the safe sliding wire is set in a channel ditched beside the rail, and also can be set on the
ground along the wall.It contacts AC 380V sliding wire directly into the AC electrical control system of the
transfer 
trolley to let in start,stop, go forward and backward and so on. The transfer trolley gets power from the slider of the
safe sliding line which is moved by the trolley's running.

 
Technical Parameters for Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
ModelKPC-2tKPC-20tKPC-50tKPC-100tKPC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
Our rail transfer trolley is suitable for various industries,steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel
pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil,Painting shops, transfer workpiece into
the painting room, Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops,
etc.

Characters of Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running and working hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the trolley
·  Adjustable speed
 
Components show of Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
Rail transfer trolley is composed of Car frame,wheel,sliding wire,gear reducer, motor,electrical control,etc.
 
Processing Line
 Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line

Packing&Delivery
 
Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture,
installation and after-sales service of rail transfer trolley, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which
has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and
other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany,
Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.

 Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
Our Certificate show
 Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line


Our Customer show
 Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
Our production application show
 Industry Engineering Motorized Rail Transfer Trolley on Cement Production Line
Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
· opinions:>1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit
switches(to limit travel)

2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
 All of our rail transfer trolley all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please
kindly providing the following information:
  1. Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  2. What capacity do you need?
  3. This transfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  4. Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  5. How about the running distance?
  6. How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now