Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart, Electric Rail Transfer Carts, Motorized Rail Transfer Carts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T), High Speed Heavy Industry Dies Flat Cart for Factory and Warehouse, Hot Selling Steel Profile Motorized Transport Equipment for Steel Factory on Rails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Battery powered rail transfer trolley Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)

Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $21,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Table Size(Mm): 3500"2000"500
Wheel Base(Mm): 2500
Rail Inner Gauge(Mm): 1435
Wheel Diameter(Mm): 300
Ground Clearance(Mm): 50
Running Speed(M/Min): 25

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPX-6T
Motor Power(Kw): 1.2
Battery Voltage(V): 36
Running Time When Full Load(Min): 5.4
Max Wheel Load(Kn): 8.1
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: According to The Customers′ Demands.
Specification: GB/T6127-92
Origin: Xinxiang City ,Hennan Province,China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8428901000

Product Description

 
Brief Introduction----Four-wheel rail transfer cart
Four-wheel rail transfer cart is powered by the battery,the DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control
system to drive wheels and make the four-wheel rail transfer cart start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up
and slow down and so on.This four-wheel rail transfer cart can be used both on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways. Our
BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer with more than 16 years experience in designing and producing
four-wheel rail transfer cart.
 Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)


Characters Show----Four-wheel rail transfer cart
·  All of our four-wheel rail transfer cart powered by battery (KPX-6T) are equipped with state of the art safety features
including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons.
·  It can be used to transfer anything you imagine and working situations, such as steel coil, billets, bloom, ladle & scrap,
locomotive, vehicle, workpieces to painting shops or blasting room, etc;
·  We designed and added the special device to it can apply in the high temperature and explosion working environment.
 

Working principle----Four-wheel rail transfer cart
This kind of four-wheel rail transfer cart is powered by battery,which is lead-acid battery pack. The battery is installed
in the cart, and supply DC electricity to the control system. It is consist of battery, motor, reducer, cart frame, electric
appliance, etc.
 

Application Show----Four-wheel rail transfer cart
Our four-wheel rail transfer cart not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel mill, it is also can be widely applied in
Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mold Maker, Construction Machinery
maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on
to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
 

Advantages Show----Four-wheel rail transfer cart
·  Safe and environment friendly
·  Big starting power
·  Small impact to the gear reducer
·  No restriction of the running distance
·  Can running on s-shape rail, arc-shape rails
·  Has no limit on working distance
·  Anti-explosion,Anti-high temperature
·  Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime.
 Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)


Parameter List----Four-wheel rail transfer cart
ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)15002000=22002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Ф270Ф300Ф350Ф400Ф500Ф600Ф600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation
and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company,
which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and
other 8 national patent, and our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions.
 Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)


Our Certificate show
 Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)

Our Customer show
 Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)


Our production application show
 Four-Wheel Rail Transfer Cart Powered by Battery (KPX-6T)


Our after-service

1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the cart is no less than 120%.
2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material
3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers
4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace
relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and
Preserve the image of our company.

Our producing scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
How to choose the suitable transfer cart?
All of our four-wheel rail transfer cart all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer cart,
please kindly providing the following information:
·  Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
·  What capacity do you need?
·  This transfer cart is running on rails or ground(floor)?
·  Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
·  How about the running distance?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now