Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
MEI Awards
Overseas Agent / Branch

Rail Transport Carriage, Rail Transfer Cart, Motorized Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart, Automated Guided Vehicle Trackless Electric 10ton Agv for Factory, Small Electric Remote Control Automatic Electric Agv 3 Ton and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Cable drum rail transfer vehicle Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 600sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Certifictaion: Ce,ISO9000,SGS
OEM: Accepted
Speed: 20m/Min
Material: Steel
Load Capacity: 1-300t
Color: Customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
kpj
Power Supply
Cable Drum
Application
Industry ,Factory ,Warehouse
Export Markets
Global
Condition
New
Trademark
BEFANBY
Transport Package
According to Your Requirements.
Specification
CE, ISO9000, SGS
Origin
China
HS Code
8428909090
Brief introduction---Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart
Rail transport carriage, also called transfer trolley, transfer cart and climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling equipment. This kind of rail transport carriage is powered by cable reel (also called cable drum) to drive wheels and make the carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This rail transport carriagecan be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways.
 
Characters of Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
·  Adjustable speed
 
Technical Parameters of Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart
ModelKPJ-2tKPJ-20tKPJ-50tKPJ-100tKPJ-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002000250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage
Rail transport carriage can transfer and handling structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
Components show
 Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Processing Line
 Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Packing&Delivery
 Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of rail transport carriage, rail transport carriage as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
 
Our Certificate show
 Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Our Customer show
 Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Our production application show
 Cable Drum Powered Motorized Rail Transport Carriage for Transfer Cart

Why choose us

·  BEFANBY's rail transport carriage are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's rail transport carriage are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's rail transport carriage are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
·  BEFANBY's rail transport carriage's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of rail transport carriage.
·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.
Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
·  load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
·  opinions:
1>Remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)
2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>Motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer carriage?
·  All of our rail transport carriage all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer carriage,please kindly providing the following information:
  1. Transfer or handling what material/cargo?What capacity do you need?This transfer carriage is running on rails or ground(floor)?Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?How about the running distance?How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now