Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Rail Transfer Car, Rail Transfer Trolley, Motorized Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T), High Speed Heavy Industry Dies Flat Cart for Factory and Warehouse, Hot Selling Steel Profile Motorized Transport Equipment for Steel Factory on Rails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $8,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 45-60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Certification: ISO9000,SGS,CE
Engine Type: 2 Stroke
Payload: 25t
OEM: Accepted
Speed: 0-20m/Min
Material: Steel

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPC-25T
Power Supply: Busbar Powerd
Model No: Kpc
Color: Customized
Application: Industry ,Factory ,Warehouse
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: According to The Customers′ Demands
Specification: JB/T6127-92
Origin: Yulin Township Yanjin Country,Xinxiang,Henan,China
HS Code: 8428909090

Product Description

Brief introduction--- SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine 
This kind of coil transfer car by safety sliding wire which is can running on the straight,"s" or arc-shaped railways rails,
to warehouse to transfer material or equipment between workshops with the crane accessories. This coil transfer
 car
 is a very popular product in South America market. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer of coil 
transfe
r car with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing.
 
working principle---- SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine 
Coil transfer car is that the safe sliding wire is set in a channel ditched beside the rail, and also can be set on the ground
along the wall.It contacts AC 380V sliding wire directly into the AC electrical control system of the coil transfer
 car to let
in start,stop, go forward and backward and so on. The coil transfer
 car gets power from the slider of the safe sliding line
which is moved by the car's running.

 
Technical Parameters for SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine 
ModelKPC-2tKPC-20tKPC-50tKPC-100tKPC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Application of SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine 
Our coil transfer car is suitable for various industries,steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe,
steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil,Painting shops, transfer workpiece into the
painting room, Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc.


Characters of SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine 
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running and working hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
·  Adjustable speed
 
Components show of SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine 
Coil transfer car is composed of Car frame,wheel,sliding wire,gear reducer, motor,electrical control,etc.
 
Processing Line

 SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)

Packing&Delivery

 SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)

About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture,
installation and after-sales service of coil transfer car,as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a
modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8
national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico,
USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.


 SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)

Our Certificate show

 SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)

Our Customer show

 
SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)


Our production application show

SGS on-Rail Coil Transfer Car Used in Coal Mine (KPC-25T)

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path

Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
· opinions:
1>Remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to
limit travel)

2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>Motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)

How to choose the suitable transfer car?
 All of our coil transfer car all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer car,please kindly
providing the following information:
  1. Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  2. What capacity do you need?
  3. This transfer car is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  4. Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  5. How about the running distance?
  6. How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now