Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Electric Handling Vehicle, Motorized Handling Vehicle, Material Vehicle Applied in Steel Factor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails, Cable Drum Operated Ladel Transfer Cart Supplier for Steel Plant on Rails, Cement Plant Using Motorized Transfer Vehicle Powered From Conducting Railways and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products KPC Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails

Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $8,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 40 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Load Capacity(T): 25
Table Size(mm): 4000′ 2000′ 500
Speed(M/Min): 0-20
Wheel Diameter(mm): 350
Wheel Tread(mm): 2800
Max. Wheel Pressure(Kn): 64.5

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPC-25T
Weight(T): 4.9
Motor Power(Kw): 2.2
Colour: Yellow / Red / Blue
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: Generally According to Customers′ Demands.
Specification: GB/T6127-92
Origin: Xinxiang City, Henan Province, China(Mainland)
HS Code: 8428901000

Product Description

Brief introduction---Electric Handling Vehicle
This kind of Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails is powered by safety sliding wire which is can running on the straight,"s" or arc-shaped railways rails, to warehouse to transfer material or equipment between workshops with the crane accessoris. This electric handling vehicle is a very pupular product in South America market. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer of electric handling vehicle with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing.
Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails


Working principle----Electric Handling Vehicle
KPC series electric handling vehicle is that the safe sliding wire is set in a channel ditched beside the rail, and also can be set on the ground along the wall.It contacts AC 380V sliding wire directly into the AC electrical control system of the handling vehicle to let in start,stop, go forward and backward and so on. The vehicle gets power from the slider of the safe sliding lione whch is moved by the cart's running.
Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails

Technical Parameters for Electric Handling Vehicle
ModelKPC-2tKPC-20tKPC-50tKPC-100tKPC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Electric Handling Vehicle
Electric handling vehicle is suitable for various industries,steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil,Painting shops, transfer workpiece into the painting room,Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc.
Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails

Characters of Electric Handling Vehicle
  • Anti-explosion
  • Anti-high temperature
  • Apply to various occasions
  • It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
  • No limit of running and working hours
  • Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
  • Adjustable speed
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,electric handling vehicles as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails

Our Certificate show
Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails
Our production application show


Remote Control Operation Heavy Material Eletcric Handling Vehicle on Rails

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
  • load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
  • opinions:>1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limite travel) 2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
    How to choose the suitable handling vehicle?
    All of our electric handling vehicles all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable electric handling vehicle,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
    • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
    • What capacity do you need?
    • This electric handling vehicle is running on rails or ground(floor)?
    • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
    • How about the running distance?
    • How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now