Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2003-09-29
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Others
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Die Transfer Cart, Rail Transfer Cart, Motorized Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T), Cable Drum Operated Ladel Transfer Cart Supplier for Steel Plant on Rails, Cement Plant Using Motorized Transfer Vehicle Powered From Conducting Railways and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products KPT Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)

Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $7,500/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 45-60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Rated Load(T): 40t
Table Size(Mm): 5000*2500*650
Wheel Base(Mm): 3800
Rail Gauge(Mm): 1435
Wheel Diameter(Mm): 500
Wheel Quantity(PCS): 4

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: KPT-20T
Ground Clearance(Mm): 50
Running Speed(M/Min): 20
Motor Power(Kw): 5.5
Recommended Rail Model: P43
Trademark: BEFANBY
Transport Package: According to The Customers′ Demands
Specification: JB/T6127-92
Origin: Yulin Township Yanjin Country, Xinxiang, Henan
HS Code: 8428901000

Product Description

Brief introduction for Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails
This kind of die transfer cart is powered by the mobile cable which conducts AC 380v directly into the electrical control system of the die transfer cart to let it start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on. This die transfer cart can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways,the mobile cable is placed between two rails.

Components show of Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails
This kind of KPT series die transfer cart is composed by electric rail carriage frame, the electric motor, gear reducer, wheel, electrical appliance box, Mobile cable, Shaft and connecting shaft, handle box, alarm light, buffer device, pendant control or wireless remote control and some other accessories and so on.

Application of Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails
Die transfer cart with lifting platform is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
Characters of Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the cart
·  Adjustable speed

Technical Parameters of Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails
ModelKPT-2tKPJ-20tKPT-50tKPT-100tKPT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800380049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Processing Line
Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)
Packing&Delivery
Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)

About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of die transfer cart, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)
Our Certificate show

Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)

Our Customer show
Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)
Our production application show

Heavy Industry Use Die Transfer Cart on Rails (KPT-20T)

Why choose us

·  BEFANBY's die transfer cart are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's die transfer cart are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's die transfer cart are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
·  BEFANBY's die transfer cart's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of factory material transfer cart.
·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.
Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail cart can be customized
· opinions:
1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)
2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brush less)
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
 How to choose the suitable transfer cart?
All of our die transfer cart all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer cart, please kindly providing the following information:
  • Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This transfer cart is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now