Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Electric Railroad Trailer, Rail Railroad Trailer, Electric Rail Car manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails Ce Approved, Heavy Duty Electric Driven Transfer Vehicle on Cement Floor, 5t Traveling Crane for Rail Cart Producing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Heavy duty equipment handling cart Others Heavy duty equipment handling cart Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails Ce Approved

Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails Ce Approved

FOB Price: US $8,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 600 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPJ
  • OEM: Accepted
  • Material: Steel
  • Color: Customized
  • Application: Industry ,Factory ,Warehouse
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: According to Your Requirements.
  • Origin: China
  • Certifictaion: Ce,ISO9000,SGS
  • Speed: 20m/Min
  • Load Capacity: 1-300t
  • Power Supply: Cable Drum
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: CE, ISO9000, SGS
  • HS Code: 8428909090
Product Description
Brief introduction---Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails
Electric railroad trailer, also called transfer trolley, transfer cart and climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling equipment. This kind of electric railroad trailer is powered by cable reel (also called cable drum) to drive wheels and make the electric railroad trailer start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This electric railroad trailer can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways.
+
Characters of Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails Ce Approved
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
·  Adjustable speed
 
Technical Parameters of Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails
ModelKPJ-2tKPJ-20tKPJ-50tKPJ-100tKPJ-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002000250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Paper Making Industry Electric Railroad Trailer on Rails Ce Approved
Electric railroad trailer can transfer and handling structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
Components show
 
Processing Line
 
Packing&Delivery
 
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric railroad trailer, transfer trailer as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
 
Our Certificate show
 
Our Customer show
 
Our production application show
 
Why choose us
·  BEFANBY's electric railroad trailer are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's electric railroad trailer are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's electric railroad trailer are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
·  BEFANBY's electric railroad trailer's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of factory material transfer carts.
·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.
Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
·  load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
·  opinions:
1>Remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)
2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>Motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless
4>Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer trailer?
·  All of our electric railroad trailer all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trailer,please kindly providing the following information:
    Transfer or handling what material/cargo?What capacity do you need?This transfer trailer is running on rails or ground(floor)?Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?How about the running distance?How many working hours in per day?
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anny
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Anny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category