Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Coil Transfer Cart, Rail Transfer Cart, Motrised Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails, Heavy Duty Electric Driven Transfer Vehicle on Cement Floor, 5t Traveling Crane for Rail Cart Producing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil transfer car Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails

Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails

FOB Price: US $12,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $12,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Transport Package: According to Customers′ Demands.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPJ-15T
  • Table Size(mm): 4500′ 2200′ 600
  • Wheel Tread(mm): 2200
  • Rail Gauge(mm): 1435
  • Max. Wheel Pressure(T): 4.87
  • Certificate: ISO9000
  • Specification: ISO9000
  • HS Code: 8428909090
  • Load Capacity(T): 15
  • Speed(M/Min): 30
  • Wheel Diameter(mm): 400
  • Motor Power(Kw): 3.7
  • Structure: Steel
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Brief introduction--- Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
Transfer cart, also called transfer trolley, transfer vehicle or climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling equipment.heavy equipment machinery electric railway wagon transport characterized as simple structure, easy to maintain and operate heavy carrying capacity, be friendly to the environment, etc.
Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
 
Working principle-- KPJ series Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
KPJ series Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails is powered by cable reel(cable drum) which is installed in the trolley. We are adopts the magnetic coupling cable reel, it can make sure that there is no force on the cable and the cable can be wound and released evenly (if the running distance is more than 50m, a cable arranger is needed to arrange the cable automatically).
Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
 
KPJ series Transfer Cart  Parameter List
Model
KPJ-2TKPJ-10TKPJ-20TKPJ-30TKPJ-50TKPJ-63TKPJ-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table size(mm)length(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)5005506006507008001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050757575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)0.81.52.545.57.515
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.545.66.57.310.526.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
Advantages of Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
  • Safety, flexibility, stable start;
  • Long lifetime;
  • using frequency;
  • Simple operation;
  • High efficiency;
  • No restriction of the running time
Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
 
Application of Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
  • Run on the straight railways or on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways to carry many material;
  • High-temperature and anti-explosion condition;
  • It can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mould Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
Producing process show
Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails

 
Package and delivery
Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails

About Us
Established in 2003,Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd covers an area of 300,000 square meters.It's a professional manufacturer and service provider of concentration of scientific research, product, service, which integrates enterprises and specializes in manufacturing electric transfer trolley.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, which have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions.
Steel Coil Transfer Cart for Steel Plant Mounted on Rails
 
Our after-serive
1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.

2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material

3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers

4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

Our producing scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
All of our transfer carts all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
  • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This trasnfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anny
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Anny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now