Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Motorized Rail Car, Heavy Load Rail Car, Anti-Explosion Car manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T), Heavy Duty Electric Driven Transfer Vehicle on Cement Floor, 5t Traveling Crane for Rail Cart Producing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Automobile assembly handling equipment Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)

Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)

FOB Price: US $8,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $8,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Generally According to Customers′ Demands.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPT-16T
  • Table Size(mm): 3600′ 2000′ 550
  • Wheel Diameter(mm): 350
  • Max. Wheel Pressure(Kn): 38.6
  • Motor Power(Kw): 1.6
  • Engine Type: 2 Stroke
  • Specification: GB/T6127-92
  • HS Code: 8428909090
  • Load Capacity(T): 16
  • Speed(M/Min): 30
  • Wheel Tread(mm): 2600
  • Weight(T): 2.8
  • Colour: Yellow / Red / Blue
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Origin: Xinxiang, Henan, China
Product Description
Brief introduction Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car
This kind of Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation  is powered by the towed cable which conducts AC 380v directly into the electrical control system of the transfer cart to let it start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.
 
Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)

Components show
This kind of KPT series Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation  is composed by Electric rail carriage frame, the electric motor, gear reducer, wheel, electrical appliance box, Mobile cable, Shaft and connecting shaft, handle box, alarm light, buffer device, pendant control or wireless remote control and some other accessories and so on.
Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)
Application of Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation 
Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation  is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)

Characters of Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation 
  • Anti-explosion
  • Anti-high temperature
  • Apply to various occasions
  • stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
  • It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
  • No limit of running hours
  • Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
  • Adjustable speed
Technical Parameters of KPT Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation 
ModelKPT-2tKPJ-20tKPT-50tKPT-100tKPT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800380049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
 
 
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)
 
Our production application show
Anti-Explosion Motorized Rail Car for Heavy Loading Transportation (KPT-16T)
Why choose us
  • BEFANBY's platform car trailer are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
  • BEFANBY's platform car trailer are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
  • BEFANBY's platform car trailer are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
  • BEFANBY's platform car trailer 's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
  • All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
  • Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
  • Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
  • More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of factory material transfer carts.
  • We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.
Customized
  • load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
  • opinions:>1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limite travel) 2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
    Product supply scope
    Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
    Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
    Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
    Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
    Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
    Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
    Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
    Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
    How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
    All of our transfer carts all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
    • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
    • What capacity do you need?
    • This trasnfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
    • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
    • How about the running distance?
    • How many working hours in per day?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anny
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Anny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now