Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Material Transport Bogie with Ac Motor, Rail Transport Bogie Used in Shipyard, Motorized Transport Bogie manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T), 30t Battery Operated Steel Mill Coil Transfer Vehicle, Paper Making Industry Railway Handling Vehicle with Battery Powered and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product KPT 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)

5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)

FOB Price: US $10,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $10,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 45-60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPT-5T
  • Reference Weight(T): 3.3
  • Motor Power(Kw): 1.5
  • Ground Clearance(Mm): 50
  • Rail Gauge(Mm): 1435
  • Table Size(Mm): 3500*2000*450
  • Transport Package: According to Our Customers′ Demands
  • Origin: Yulin Township Yanjin Country,Xinxiang,Henan,China
  • Recommended Rail Model: P18
  • Max Wheel Load(Kn): 25.8
  • Running Speed(M/Min): 25
  • Wheel Diameter(Mm): 300
  • Wheel Base(Mm): 2500
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: JB/T6127-92
  • HS Code: 8428901000
Product Description
Brief introduction---5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable
This kind of motorized transport bogie by safety sliding wire which is can running on the straight,"s" or arc-shaped railways rails, to warehouse to transfer material or equipment between workshops with the crane accessories. This motorized transport bogie is a very popular product in South America market. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer of motorized transport bogie with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing.
 
working principle---- 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable
Motorized transport bogie is that the safe sliding wire is set in a channel ditched beside the rail, and also can be set on the ground along the wall. It contacts AC 380V sliding wire directly into the AC electrical control system of the motorized transport bogie to let in start,stop, go forward and backward and so on. The motorized transport bogie gets power from the slider of the safe sliding line which is moved by the bogie's running.
 
Technical Parameters for 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable
ModelKPC-2tKPC-20tKPC-50tKPC-100tKPC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable
Our motorized transport bogie is suitable for various industries,steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil,Painting shops, transfer workpiece into the painting room, Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc.
Characters of 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running and working hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the bogie
·  Adjustable speed
 
Components show of 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable
Motorized transport bogie is composed of Car frame,wheel,sliding wire,gear reducer, motor,electrical control,etc.
 
Processing Line
 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)

Packing&Delivery
 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)
About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of motorized transport bogie, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)
Our Certificate show
 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)

Our Customer show
 
5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)
Our production application show
 5t Motorized Transport Bogie Powered by Mobile Cable (KPT-5T)
Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
· opinions:
1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)

2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer bogie?
 All of our motorized transport bogie all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer bogie,please kindly providing the following information:
  1. Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  2. What capacity do you need?
  3. This transfer bogie is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  4. Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  5. How about the running distance?
  6. How many working hours in per day?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Maria
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now