Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Bus Bar Transfer Trolley, on Rail Transfer Trolley, Heavy Load Transfer Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring, Electric Aerial Platform Lift/Scissors  Hydraulic  Lifting Platform, Scissor Type and Ce, ISO Certification Scissor Lift Car Lifting and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Construction material transport trailer Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring

Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring

FOB Price: US $15,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $15,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 40 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPC-45T
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Wheel Type: Solid Wheel
  • Style: Unfolding
  • Certification: ISO
  • Load Capacity(T): 45
  • Speed(M/Min): 20
  • Wheel Diameter(Mm): 500
  • Max. Wheel Pressure(Kn): 124.5
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: GB/T6127-92
  • HS Code: 8428909090
  • Material: Steel
  • Load Capacity: 20t
  • Wheel Amount: 4
  • Surface Handling: Paint
  • Lift Drive: Electric Motor
  • Table Size(Mm): 5000′ 2500′ 700
  • Rail Gauge(Mm): 1635
  • Wheel Tread(Mm): 3800
  • Weight(T): 6.8
  • Transport Package: Generally According to Customers′ Demands.
  • Origin: Xinxiang City, Henan Province, China(Mainland)
Product Description
Brief introduction---Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail
This kind of Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring is powered by safety sliding wire which is can running on the straight,"s" or arc-shaped railways rails, to warehouse to transfer material or equipment between workshops with the crane accessoris. This heavy duty rail road vehicle is a very pupular product in South America market. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer ofBusbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing.
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
Working principle----Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley for Heavy Load Transferring
KPC series Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring is that the safe sliding wire is set in a channel ditched beside the rail, and also can be set on the ground along the wall.It contacts AC 380V sliding wire directly into the AC electrical control system of the transfer cart to let in start,stop, go forward and backward and so on. The cart gets power from the slider of the safe sliding lione whch is moved by the cart's running.
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
Technical Parameters for Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley
ModelKPC-2tKPC-20tKPC-50tKPC-100tKPC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring is suitable for various industries,steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil,Painting shops, transfer workpiece into the painting room,Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc.
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
Characters of Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
  • Anti-explosion
  • Anti-high temperature
  • Apply to various occasions
  • It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
  • No limit of running and working hours
  • Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
  • Adjustable speed
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
Our Certificate show
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring
Our production application show

 
Busbar Powered Transfer Trolley on Rail for Heavy Load Transferring

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
  • load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
  • opinions:>1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limite travel) 2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
    How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
    All of our transfer carts all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
    • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
    • What capacity do you need?
    • This trasnfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
    • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
    • How about the running distance?
    • How many working hours in per day?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anny
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Anny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category