Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Mold Transfer Car, Die Transfer Car, Mold Transfer Car for Industry manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling, Electric Aerial Platform Lift/Scissors  Hydraulic  Lifting Platform, Scissor Type and Ce, ISO Certification Scissor Lift Car Lifting and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Die transfer cart Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling

Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling

FOB Price: US $7,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $7,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 600/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPX
  • Certification: CE,ISO9001,SGS,Saso
  • Load Capacity: 1-300t
  • Speed: 0-20m/Min
  • Material: Steel
  • Color: Customized
  • Transport Package: Generally According to Customers′ Demands
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Model No: Kpx
  • OEM: Accepted
  • Condition: New
  • Power Supply: Batterey
  • Export Markets: Globle
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001, SASO, SGS
  • HS Code: 8428909090
Product Description
Brife Introduction
Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling  is powered by the battery,the DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the transport carriage start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This rail transfer car battery handle can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways. 
Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling
 
Characters Show
  • All of our Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling are equipped with state of the art safety features including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons.
  • It can be used to transfer anything you imagine and working situations, such as steel coil, billets, bloom, ladle & scrap, locomotive, vehicle, workpieces to painting shops or blasting room, etc;
  • We designed and added the special device to it can apply in the high temperature and explosion working environment.
Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling

Working principle
This kind of Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling is powered by storage battery,which is lead-acid battery pack. The battery is installed in the cart, and supply DC electricity to the control system. It is consist of battery, motor, reducer, cart frame, electric appliance, etc.
Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling

Application Show
Our Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel millm, it is also can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mould Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling
 
Advantages Show
  • Safe and environment friendly
  • Big starting power
  • Small impact to the gear reducer
  • No restriction of the running distance
  • Can running on s-shape rail, arc-shape rails
  • Has no limit on working distance
  • Anti-explosion,Anti-high temperature
  • Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime.
 
Parameter List
Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)15002000=22002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, and our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions.
Injection Mold Transfer Car on Track for Industrial Workshop Handling
Our after-serive
1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.

2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material

3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers

4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

Our producing scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
How to choose the suitable transfer trolley?
All of our motorised metal transfer trolley all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer trolley,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
  • Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This trasnfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anny
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Anny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now