Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Rail Transfer Traverser, Traverser for Transportation, Battery Transfer Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls, 30t Battery Operated Steel Mill Coil Transfer Vehicle, Paper Making Industry Railway Handling Vehicle with Battery Powered and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product KPC Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls

Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls

FOB Price: US $10,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $10,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 40 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPC-10T
  • Table Size(mm): 4000′ 2000′ 550
  • Wheel Diameter(mm): 350
  • Max. Wheel Pressure(Kn): 38.4
  • Motor Power(Kw): 2.2
  • Certification: CE,ISO9000,SGS
  • Transport Package: Generally According to Customers′ Demands.
  • Origin: Xinxiang, Henan, China
  • Load Capacity(T): 10
  • Speed(M/Min): 30
  • Wheel Tread(mm): 2800
  • Weight(T): 2.8
  • Colour: Yellow / Red / Blue
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: GB/T6127-92
  • HS Code: 8428109000
Product Description
Brief introduction---Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
This kind of rail transfer traverser by safety sliding wire which is can running on the straight,"s" or arc-shaped railways rails, to warehouse to transfer material or equipment between workshops with the crane accessories. This rail transfer traverser is a very popular product in South America market. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer of rail transfer traverser with more than 15 years experience in designing and producing.
 
Working principle----Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
Rail transfer traverser is that the safe sliding wire is set in a channel ditched beside the rail, and also can be set on the ground along the wall. It contacts AC 380V sliding wire directly into the AC electrical control system of the rail transfer traverser to let in start,stop, go forward and backward and so on. The rail transfer traverser gets power from the slider of the safe sliding line which is moved by the traverser's running.

Technical Parameters for Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
ModelKPC-2tKPC-20tKPC-50tKPC-100tKPC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
Our rail transfer traverser is suitable for various industries,steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil,Painting shops, transfer workpiece into the painting room, Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc.
Characters of Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running and working hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the traverser.
·  Adjustable speed

Components show of Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
Rail transfer traverser is composed of Car frame,wheel,sliding wire,gear reducer, motor,electrical control,etc.

Processing Line
Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
Packing&Delivery
Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of rail transfer traverser, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls

Our Certificate show

Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
Our Customer show

Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls
Our production application show

Rail Transfer Traverser for Transportation Between Halls

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
· opinions:
1>Remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)

2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>Motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless)
4>Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer traverser?
 All of our rail transfer traverser all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer traverser,please kindly providing the following information:
  • Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This transfer traverser is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Maria
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category