Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Coil Rail Vehicle, Rail Transfer Vehicle, Industrial Rail Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T), 30t Battery Operated Steel Mill Coil Transfer Vehicle, Paper Making Industry Railway Handling Vehicle with Battery Powered and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product KPT Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

FOB Price: US $7,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $7,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 45-60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPT-50T
  • Table Dimension(Mm): 5500*2500*650
  • Rail Gauge(Mm): 1435
  • Running Speed(M/Min): 20
  • Max Wheel Load(Kn): 174
  • Recommended Rail Model: P43
  • Transport Package: According to The Customers′ Demand
  • Origin: Yulin Town, Yanjin Country, Xinxiang, Henan, China
  • Rated Load(T): 50
  • Wheel Base(Mm): 4200
  • Wheel Diameter(Mm): 500
  • Motor Power(Kw): 5.5
  • Reference Weight(T): 7.6
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: JB/T6127-92
  • HS Code: 8428901000
Product Description
Brief introduction for Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)
This kind of motorized rail vehicle is powered by the mobile cable which conducts AC 380v directly into the electrical control system of the motorized rail vehicle to let it start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This motorized rail vehicle can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways,the mobile cable is placed between two rails.
 

Components show of Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo 
This kind of KPT series motorized rail vehicle is composed by electric rail carriage frame, the electric motor, gear reducer, wheel, electrical appliance box, Mobile cable, Shaft and connecting shaft, handle box, alarm light, buffer device, pendant control or wireless remote control and some other accessories and so on.
 

Application of Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo 
 Motorized rail vehicle is suitable for various industries, steel mill, transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc
Characters of Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo 
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the car
·  Adjustable speed
 

Technical Parameters of Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo 
ModelKPT-2tKPJ-20tKPT-50tKPT-100tKPT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800380049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Processing Line
 Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

Packing&Delivery
 
Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of motorized rail vehicle, one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.
 Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

Our Certificate show
 Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

Our Customer show
 Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)

Our production application show
 Motorized Steel Coil Rail Vehicle for Transfer Heavy Cargo (KPT-50T)
Why choose us
·  BEFANBY's motorized rail vehicle are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's motorized rail vehicle are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's motorized rail vehicle are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
·  BEFANBY's motorized rail vehicle's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of factory material transfer vehicle.
·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.

Customized
· load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
· opinions:
1>remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)
2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brush less)
4> Electrical parts (imported or made in china)

Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
 How to choose the suitable transfer vehicle?
All of our motorized rail vehicle all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer vehicle, please kindly providing the following information:
  1. Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  2. What capacity do you need?
  3. This transfer vehicle is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  4. Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  5. How about the running distance?
  6. How many working hours in per day?
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sallie
sales
*From:
To: Miss Sallie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category