Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Towed Cable Powered Transportation Platf, Transportation Platform with Audible War, Metal Sheet Transportation Platform manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T), Heavy Load Battery Powered Die Transport Vehicle with Safety Device, Assembly Line Apply Automated Motorized Transfer Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product KPJ Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)

Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)

FOB Price: US $9,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $9,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPJ-16T
  • Table Size(mm): 4000′ 2000′ 600
  • Wheel Tread(mm): 2800
  • Rail Gauge(mm): 1435
  • Max. Wheel Pressure(T): 7.5
  • Certificate: ISO9000
  • Transport Package: According to Customers′ Demands.
  • Origin: Xinxiang, China
  • Load Capacity(T): 16t
  • Speed(M/Min): 0-20
  • Wheel Diameter(mm): 350
  • Motor Power(Kw): 2.2
  • Structure: Crane Box and Girder
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: ISO9001, CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 8428901000
Product Description
Brief introduction--- Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame
Transportation platform, also called transfer trolley, transfer cart and climbing transfer cart, is a kind of electric material handling equipment. This kind of transportation platform is powered by cable reel (also called cable drum) to drive wheels and make the transportation platform start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This transportation platform can be used both on the "s"and arc-shaped railways.

Characters of Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame
·  Anti-explosion
·  Anti-high temperature
·  Apply to various occasions
·  stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.
·  It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway
·  No limit of running hours
·  Safe and convenient operation for there is no wire outside the transportation platform
·  Adjustable speed

Parameters of Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame
ModelKPJ-2tKPJ-20tKPJ-50tKPJ-100tKPJ-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
TableSize(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002000250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(mm)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Application of Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame
Transportation platform can transfer and handling structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc

Processing Line

Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)

Packing&Delivery
Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)
About Us

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of transportation platform, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.

Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)
Our Certificate show

Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)
Our Customer show
Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)
Our production application show
Famous Brand Befanby Transportation Platform with V-Frame (KPJ-16T)
Why choose us

·  BEFANBY's transportation platform are all by no less than 120% Load Bearing Safety test before shipping.
·  BEFANBY's transportation platform are all trustworthy and legitimate names in the industry.
·  BEFANBY's transportation platform are design and built meeting JB/T6127-92 and Crane Girder Standards ensure durability and long lifetime.
·  BEFANBY's transportation platform's manufacturing capacity range from 1 ton to 300 tons.
·  All products are Crane Standard Slab Steel Beam Box Structure,safety, little table deformation and large load capacity.
·  Working normally before shipping and easy operation,No need professional training operator.
·  Heady duty packaging to provide protection during shipping.
·  More than 1000 products and 587 custom design molds accumulation,committed to meet your one-stop-shop of factory material transportation platfrom.
·  We offer: rail construction project design and construction CAD drawing, whole series of standard CAD rail cart drawing and operation manual.
Product supply scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
Customized
·  load capacity, table size, and rail gauge can be customized
·  opinions:
1>Remote radio control(import or made in china) Automatic stop when detecting obstacle or person, limit switches(to limit travel)
2>Battery type (Free of maintenance Battery, lithium battery, explosion-proof battery, and anti-high temperature battery)
3>Motor(DC motor with brush and DC motor brushless)
4>Electrical parts (imported or made in china)
How to choose the suitable transfer platform?
·  All of our transportation platform all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transportation platform,please kindly providing the following information:
  • Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
  • What capacity do you need?
  • This transfer platform is running on rails or ground(floor)?
  • Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
  • How about the running distance?
  • How many working hours in per day?

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Maria
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category