Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd.

Motor Driven Handling Vehicle, Electric Handling Vehicle, Motorized Handling Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail, Heavy Load Battery Powered Die Transport Vehicle with Safety Device, Assembly Line Apply Automated Motorized Transfer Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product KPX Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail

Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail

FOB Price: US $9,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $9,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KPX-10T
  • Wheel Base(Mm): 2600
  • Wheel Diameter(Mm): 300
  • Running Speed(M/Min): 25
  • Transformer Power(kVA): 5
  • Recommeneded Rail Model: P18
  • Transport Package: According to The Customer Demand
  • Origin: Xinxiang City ,Hennan Province,China (Mainland)
  • Table Size(Mm): 3600"2000"500
  • Rail Inner Gauge(Mm): 1435
  • Ground Clearance(Mm): 50
  • Motor Power(Kw): 1.6
  • Max Wheel Load(Kn): 42.6
  • Trademark: BEFANBY
  • Specification: GB/T6127-92
  • HS Code: 8428901000
Product Description
 
Brief Introduction----Motor Driven Handling Vehicle
Kpx-10t motor driven handling vehicle for heavy duty on rail is powered by the battery,the DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the motor driven handling vehicle start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This motor driven handling vehicle can be used both on the 'S' and arc-shaped railways. Our BEFANBY company is the professional manufacturer with more than 16 years experience in designing and producing motor driven handling vehicle .
 Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail


Characters Show----Motor Driven Handling Vehicle
·  All of our motor driven handling vehicle are equipped with state of the art safety features including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons.
·  It can be used to transfer anything you imagine and working situations, such as steel coil, billets, bloom, ladle & scrap, locomotive, vehicle, workpieces to painting shops or blasting room, etc;
·  We designed and added the special device to it can apply in the high temperature and explosion working environment.
 Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail


Working principle----Motor Driven Handling Vehicle
This kind of motor driven handling vehicle is powered by battery,which is lead-acid battery pack. The battery is installed in the vehicle, and supply DC electricity to the control system. It is consist of battery, motor, reducer, cart frame, electric appliance, etc.
 

Application Show----Motor Driven Handling Vehicle
Our motor driven handling vehicle not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel mill, it is also can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mould Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
 

Advantages Show----Motor Driven Handling Vehicle
·  Safe and environment friendly
·  Big starting power
·  Small impact to the gear reducer
·  No restriction of the running distance
·  Can running on s-shape rail, arc-shape rails
·  Has no limit on working distance
·  Anti-explosion,Anti-high temperature
·  Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime.
 

Parameter List----Motor Driven Handling Vehicle
ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)15002000=22002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Ф270Ф300Ф350Ф400Ф500Ф600Ф600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
About Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer carts as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our products gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, and our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions.
 Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail


Our Certificate show
 Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail

Our Customer show
 Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail

Our production application show
 Kpx-10t Motor Driven Handling Vehicle for Heavy Duty on Rail

Our after-service

1>. Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the vehicle is no less than 120%.
2>.Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material
3>. 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers
4>. During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
5>. Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

Our producing scope
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer CartKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer TrolleyKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling CartKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path
How to choose the suitable transfer vehicle?
All of our motor driven handling vehicle all customized as client's requirement, for choose the most suitable transfer vehicle,please kindly providing the following information:
·  Transfer or handling what material/cargo?
·  What capacity do you need?
·  This transfer trolley is running on rails or ground(floor)?
·  Your requirement for table size:length,width and height?
·  How about the running distance?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Maria
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Maria
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now